BOCA JUNIORS: Hugo Orlando Gatti; Abramovich, Higuaín, Musladini y Hrabina; Melgar, Gustavo Fabián Carrizo (Dykstra) y Tapia; Graciani (Gustavo Torres), Jorge Rinaldi y Comas.
DT: César Luis Menotti.
INDEPENDIENTE: Sergio Vargas; Clausen, Villaverde, Ingrao y Juan Carlos Erba; Giusti, Marangoni, Bochini y Gerardo Reinoso; Franco Navarro (José Percudani) y Barberón (Monzón).
RACING: Fillol; Carlos Eduardo Vásquez, Gustavo Costas, Néstor Fabbri y Carlos Olarán; Jorge Osmar Acuña, Cordero y Colombatti; Ramón Ismael Medina Bello, Daniel Pavón (Enrique Olivera) y Walter René Fernández (Italo Ortíz).
DT: Alfio Basile.
SAN LORENZO: Cousillas; Oyola (Oscar Moyano), Marchi, Luongo y Gugnali; Siviski, Fabián Ricardo Claudio García, Ortega Sánchez y Frutos; Ahmed y Calbanese.
VELEZ SARSFIELD: Jorge Luis Fernández; Lucca, Larraquy, Cuciuffo y Cardozo; Vanemerak, Claudio Cabrera y Fabián Alberto Vázquez; Meza (Frega), González Verón (Gissi) y Claudio García.
DT: José Yudica.
RIVER PLATE: José Miguel; Gordillo, Gutiérrez, Pablo Erbín y Montenegro (Rubén Gómez); Néstor Raúl Gorosito, Américo Rubén Gallego y Patricio Hernández; Alzamendi, Claudio Morresi y Rubens Navarro (Sallaberry).
GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata) 1-ARGENTINOS JUNIORS 0
GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata): Moriconi; Olivera, Carlos Russo, Espíndola y Tempesta (Sicher); Ferrer, Héctor Vargas, Carrió y Merlini (Guendulain); Bastía y Villazán.
DT: Luis Garisto.
ARGENTINOS JUNIORS: Mendoza; Carmelo Villalba, Pellegrini, Olguín y Mayor; Corsi (Infantino), Sergio Batista y Mario Videla (Lorenzo); José Antonio Castro, Dely Valdez y Claudio Borghi.
RACING (Córdoba): Serrano; Del Mul, Noriega, José Tiburcio Serrizuela y Quiñones; Wolhein, Barrios y Julio Ceballos (Rubén Ramírez); Ergo, Pajurek (Héctor López) y Cabral.
DT: Miguel Angel Marino.
N.O. BOYS: Norberto Scoponi; Sensini, Dimarco, Pautasso y Dalcio Víctor Giovagnoli; Gerardo Martino, Juan Manuel Llop, Ciraolo y Juan José Rossi (Bianco); Gustavo Dezotti (Fabio Antonio Roldán) y Julio Zamora.
PLATENSE: Fortunato; Bellini, Avalos, Larramendi y Aponte; Capozucchi (Marcelo Espina), Desanto y Carlos Alejandro Alfaro Moreno; Miguel Angel Gambier, Alejandro Nannini y Gerardo González.
DT: Carlos Manuel Rodríguez.
DEPORTIVO ESPAÑOL: Catalano; Zárate, Segovia, Leandro Pérez y Ojeda; Carlos Martínez, Correa, Ortega y Cariaga (Germán Rodríguez); Caviglia (Arana) y Omar Castro.
F.C. OESTE: Fabían Cancelarich; Roberto Mario Carlos Gómez, Héctor Cúper, Sergio Vázquez y Oscar Garré; Agonil, Cristofanelli y Gustavo Jorge Acosta; Daniel Fernández, Luis Fabián Artime y Esteban González.
DT: Carlos Timoteo Griguol.
ESTUDIANTES (La Plata): Bertero; Trotta, Craviotto, Iribarren y Bernardo Villalba; Guillermo Rodríguez (Miguel Angel Russo), Peinado, Rubén DaríoInsúa y Cardoso; Barbazán (Walter Fernández) y Gottardi.
DT: Oscar Malbernat.
Goles: ST: 33’ Esteban González.
Expulsados: ST: 23’ Sergio Vázquez.
Detalle: PT: 38ΓÇÖ Bertero le ataj├│ un penal a Agonil.
DEPORTIVO ITALIANO: Juan C. Benítez; Gioffré, Richard Taveres, Daniel Díaz y Maciel; Gamba, Juan Carlos Cabrera, Miguel Robles y Rivoira (Adrián Alvarez); Stehlik y Lucero (Rubén Rojas).
DT: Roberto Domingo Rogel.
INSTITUTO (Córdoba): Ramón Alvarez; Pedro Sánchez, Dionisio Gutiérrez, Gáspari y Jorge Reinoso; Arsenio Benítez, Enrique Ernesto Corti, Cresta y Osvaldo Miguel Márquez; Bufarini (Enrique Sánchez) y Agustín López.
DT: Juan Carlos Montes.
Goles: PT: 3’ Agustín López; 7’ Osvaldo Miguel Márquez;
22’ Agustín López. ST: 14’ Miguel Robles (penal); 35’ Richard Tavares.
ROSARIO CENTRAL: Alejandro Lanari; Hernán Edgardo Díaz, Cuffaro Russo, Edgardo Bauza y Pedernera; Gasparini, Adelqui Cornaglia, Omar Arnaldo Palma y Galloni (Toscanelli); Osvaldo Escudero y Lanzidei (Claudio Scalise).
DT: Angel Tulio Zof.
UNION (Santa Fe): Morón; Ricardo Altamirano, Regenhardt, Pablo de las Mercedes Cárdenas y Carlos Zacarías López; Dagametti, Mario Alberto, Julio Toresani (Marcelo López) y Eduardo Sánchez; Alberto Acosta y Alí.
TALLERES (Córdoba): Angel David Comizzo; Carlos Ceferino Díaz, Miguel Angel Oviedo, Arzubialde y Riquelme; Víctor Hugo Heredia, Miguel Angel Ludueña y Valencia; Mario Bevilaqua, Tedini y De Vicente (Fabián Mugione).
DT: Sebastián Humberto Viberti.
TEMPERLEY: Puentedura; Julio Alfredo Pavón, Orlando Ruíz, Tanucci y Bordet; Aguilar, Marioni y Mariano Dalla Líbera; Matuszcyk (Alejandro Carrizo), Jorge Cabrera (Héctor Walter Juan López) y Barrella.